$29.90 – $245.00
Our Apricot Oil is cold-pressed and made in India. It is known to help the skin in many extraordinary ways. Helps reverse aging and replenishes dry, damaged skin.
Aromachology, Essential Oil Wholesaler is one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of natural cold-pressed apricot oil. We provide the best quality apricot oil at wholesale prices
What are the benefits of Apricot Oil:
- Helps with dry and damaged skin
- Soften and soothes skin
- High in Vitamin A and E
- It is also rich in Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.
Apricot oil is a lightweight base oil and is a popular choice in the cosmetic, skincare and beauty industry. It gets easily absorbed in the skin and makes it soft and supple. It is used to formulate a variety of bath and body products to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin
Extraction process: Apricot oil is cold-pressed extracted from the kernel of apricots.
Colour and aroma: It is clear and light yellow in colour. It has a nutty aroma just like almond oil
Botanical name: Prunus Armeniaca
Where can I buy certified and natural cold-pressed Apricot oil online at wholesale prices?
Aromchology- Essential Oil Wholesaler is one of the best natural cold-pressed apricot oil wholesaler, supplier, exporter and manufacturer. With over a decade of experience, Aromachology exports all kinds of cold-pressed carrier oils to clients in countries like USA, UK, France, Netherlands, Germany, Australia, Canada, etc. With a dedication to excellent customer service, Aromachology has gained the spotlight and has emerged as a trusted name in the B2B segment, providing excellent quality cold-pressed oils in bulk at best prices online. Our cold-pressed carrier oils are used by a huge no. of skincare and cosmetic companies to prepare body lotions, massage oils, moisturizers, serums, shampoos, masks and are also extensively used for massage therapies in spas.