Carrier oils

What are Carrier oils? Carrier oils are oils derived from plants. They are mostly used to dilute essential oils and as the name suggests, carry them on your skin. Most of them do not interfere with essential oils’ therapeutic properties. They are also used otherwise to nourish the skin and hair. How to select the Carrier oil you need? It might get tricky to pick the right carrier from the plethora of options available out there, be it about choosing carrier oils for soaps, lotions, moisturizers, massage or even for serums, selecting the right oil is crucial to target the concern. It is always a good idea to think about the odor, skin type, absorption properties of oil while making this choice. What is the difference between cold-pressed carrier oils and normal carrier oils? Coldpressed carrier oils vs normal oils Cold-pressed is a traditional technique of extracting oil from seeds, nuts, and fruits without using external heat. It ensures the potent nutrients remain intact. Organic Carrier Oils are used for the manufacturing of various skincare products like lotions, soaps, cosmetics, and creams. Where can I buy natural cold-pressed carrier oils in wholesale online? Aromachology- Essential Oil Wholesaler supplies 100% pure and natural Organic Cold Pressed Oils to famous brands all over the world. Select from a variety of premium quality natural carrier oils to nourish your mind, body, and soul. We are a leading stock supplier of pure carrier oils. Aromachology-Essential Oil Wholesaler is one of the most best wholesalers, suppliers, and manufacturer of cold-pressed carrier oil in USA, UK, France, Germany, Australia, Netherlands and all over the world. 

What are Carrier oils?

Carrier oils are oils derived from plants. They are mostly used to dilute essential oils and as the name suggests, carry them on your skin. Most of them do not interfere with essential oils’ therapeutic properties. They are also used otherwise to nourish the skin and hair.

How to select the Carrier oil you need?

It might get tricky to pick the right carrier from the plethora of options available out there, be it about choosing carrier oils for soaps, lotions, moisturizers, massage or even for serums, selecting the right oil is crucial to target the concern. It is always a good idea to think about the odor, skin type, absorption properties of oil while making this choice.

What is the difference between cold-pressed carrier oils and normal carrier oils? Coldpressed carrier oils vs normal oils

Cold-pressed is a traditional technique of extracting oil from seeds, nuts, and fruits without using external heat. It ensures the potent nutrients remain intact. Organic Carrier Oils are used for the manufacturing of various skincare products like lotions, soaps, cosmetics, and creams.

Where can I buy natural cold-pressed carrier oils in wholesale online?

Aromachology- Essential Oil Wholesaler supplies 100% pure and natural Organic Cold Pressed Oils to famous brands all over the world. Select from a variety of premium quality natural carrier oils to nourish your mind, body, and soul.
We are a leading stock supplier of pure carrier oils. Aromachology-Essential Oil Wholesaler is one of the most best wholesalers, suppliers, and manufacturer of cold-pressed carrier oil in USA, UK, France, Germany, Australia, Netherlands and all over the world. 

Apricot oil
Apricot Oil
-6%

Apricot Oil

Our Apricot Oil is cold-pressed and made in India. It is known to help the skin in many extraordinary ways. Helps reverse aging and replenishes dry, damaged skin. Aromachology, Essential Oil Wholesaler is one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of natural cold-pressed apricot oil. We provide the best quality apricot oil at wholesale prices  
argan oil

Argan Oil

Argan oil is loaded with Vitamin E and is a popular choice for hair care. Its high level of phenols and phenolic acid, carotenes, squalene, essential fatty acids, and 80% unsaturated fatty acids make it an excellent choice for many types of skin. Argan Oil is extracted from the seeds of the nuts surrounded by fruits of the Argan tree, native to Morocco. Often called “liquid gold,” the oil is organic and extremely enriched with nutrients. Buy natural, certified and cold-pressed Argan in bulk at wholesale prices online, directly from the manufacturer.
avocado oil
Cold Pressed Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Our 100% Pure & Natural, certified Avocado oil is derived from the cold pressing of the fruit pulp. Used topically, this therapeutic grade of vitamin-rich Avocado Carrier Oil works as a regenerating, rehydrating treatment for skin that soothes and enhances texture. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles, fine lines, and tightens skin. It also helps to diminish the appearance of scars, age spots, and other unwanted blemishes. It is suitable for most skin types; dry, rough, aging, sensitive, or irritated skin.
BITTER ALMOND oil

Bitter Almond Oil

Aromachology cold-pressed bitter almond oil is used to soothe skin and enhance the natural glow. It also balances the absorption of moisture and water loss. Essential Oil Wholesaler is one of the leading suppliers of cold-pressed bitter almond oil at wholesale prices. Our certified natural bitter almond oil is one of the best carrier oils for essential oils as well as for various DIY recipes.
Brazil nut oil

Brazil Nut Oil

Brazil Nut Oil is an excellent source of  Vitamin E and A. It is widely known for reversing the ageing process of skin.  It is considered to be an elixir for skin and hair, adding glow and shine to both.  Buy natural, certified and cold-pressed Brazil Nut Oil in bulk at wholesale prices online, directly from the manufacturer.
castor oil

Castor Oil

Aromachology cold-pressed Castor oil is the ultimate secret for an acne free glowing skin and boucy hair. Extracted from castor seeds that are rich in antioxidants, this oil is a natural beauty ingredient that can solve most of the skin issues. Along with skin, it also prevents hairfull and premature greying of hair.
cranberry seed oil
Cranberry Seed Oil
-7%

Cranberry Seed Oil

Cold-pressed cranberry seed oil is literally a superfood for skin as it is packed with a huge no. of nutrients that nourishes and treats skin with the best of nature. A lightweight and quick to absorb oil, it doesn't grease the skin up while ensuring great moisturization. Absolutely favourite carrier oil of a wide no. of cosmetic and skincare companies, it is used to formulate effective products that work wonders for the skin. Buy cold-pressed Cranberry Seed Oil in bulk at wholesale prices directly from the manufacturer.
Dandelion Oil
Dandelion Oil

Dandelion Oil

Buy natural & certified Dandelion Oil in bulk at wholesale prices online.
Aromachology, essential oil wholesaler is one of the best suppliers, wholesaler and exporter of Dandelion Oil in USA, Peurto Rico UK, Netherlands, France, Canada, Australia, and all over the world. With years of serving the industry in the B2B segment, we strive to serve our clients with nothing less than exceptional quality with outstanding customer service. All our oils are 100% natural, certified and non-toxic. Produced from dandelion flowers, this oil has miraculous properties that help soothe inflammation. It even adds a natural glow by boosting collagen production.  It can be used in combination with other essential oils like  Ylang ylang oil    
evening primrose essential oil
Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening primrose oil is made from seeds of evening primrose flowers and has great skin healing properties. A study shows that evening primrose oil has inflammatory and noninflammatory acne lesions and also helps with eczema. It is also known as a natural treatment for PMS symptoms and breast pain. Aromachology, Essential Oil Wholesaler is one of the leading suppliers of natural and pure Evening primrose oil.  Essential Oil Wholesaler provides the best quality Evening primrose oil at wholesale prices.      
flaxseed essential oil
Flaxseed Oil

Flaxseed Oil

Derived from a superfood, flaxseed oil has several health benefits. Full of heart-healthy omega 3 fatty acids, just one tablespoon can meet and exceed your daily ALA needs. Best vegan alternative to fish oil, flaxseed is also considered to reduce cancer growth naturally. Flaxseed is also a natural remedy to regulate the menstrual cycle and balance hormones.      
grapeseed oil
Cold Pressed Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Owing to its high in Vitamin E, grapeseed oil is growing to become a mass favorite. Our grapeseed oil is cold-pressed, natural, and an excellent antioxidant. Use it for a bouncy, soft, and smooth skin which acne and pigmentation free.
Hazelnut oil

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut oil provides excellent moisturizing and skin softening benefits along with rapid absorption, making it exceptional for facial treatments. It is a great moisturizer and protects against moisture loss. When used as a carrier oil in aromatherapy massage. Hazelnut essential oil provides excellent lubrication without feeling excessively oily. It can also be used as a skin serum, which helps to regenerate cells, tighten and tone skin and strengthen surface capillaries. Therefore, it will be a great choice for oily and acne-prone skin types. Aromachology-Essential Oil Wholesaler is a leading supplier and wholesaler of Hazelnut essential oil. We are dedicated to the best quality certified natural hazelnut essential oil at the best prices Uses and Benefits of Hazelnut oil:
  • Great for sensitive skin
  • Reduces blemishes, wrinkles and fine lines
  • Anti-inflammatory property helps to smooth inflammation
  • Reduces dark circles
  • Moisturizes dry, itchy scalp
  • Promotes hair growth and prevent hair loss
Hibiscus Oil
-7%

Hibiscus Oil

Aromachology, essential oil wholesaler is one of the best suppliers, wholesaler, manufacturer and exporter of Hibiscus Oil in USA, UK, Netherlands, France, Canada, Australia, and all over the world. With years of serving the industry in the B2B segment, we strive to serve our clients with nothing less than exceptional quality with outstanding customer service. All our oils are 100% natural, certified and non-toxic.
Jojoba oil
Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Cold-pressed from the seeds of the Jojoba plant, this wax-like oil is native to the Southwestern United States. These days you will find it on the ingredient list of almost all skin and hair-care products. Rich in Vitamin C, B, and E it has magical skin healing properties. Facing hair fall? Worry not, this oil is famous for aiding hair growth and adding luster to otherwise dull, damaged hair.
muskmelon oil

Muskmelon Oil

Aromachology is an essential oil wholesaler, well known for being the wholesale manufacturer of the best quality Muskmelon essential oil. We extract it from the seeds of Cucumis melo, an herb most commonly referred to as Mush melon, Melon and sometimes as Cantaloupe through steam distillation method.  This oil is rich in potassium, which controls blood pressure, normalize heart beat and prevent strokes. It is also quite well known for its moisturizing properties. 
neem oil
Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Neem essential oil is widely known for its ability to spice foods. Aromachology is a well known wholesale manufacturer of Neem essential oil at its highest quality. We use the steam distillation method to extract it from fruits of the neem tree also called Azadirachta indica for the best quality. What does Neem oil smell like?   It has a strong nutty aroma. Its smell is unpleasant but it has good healing power. Uses and benefits of Neem oil:     It is used for making medicine, to heal wounds, treat eczema. It is also used in beauty products as it is an effective treatment for acne  
sesame oil

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame seed oil is considered to be a high potent antioxidant. Aromachology is a well known wholesale manufacturer of Sesame seed  oil at its highest quality. We use the steam distillation method to extract it from the seeds of the flowering sesame plant for the best quality. This natural essential oil has been in use since centuries and has been quite popular in Hindu Vedas for its spectacular medical qualities.
sweet almond oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Our sweet almond oil is cold pressed from the ripe seeds of sweet almond tree. Ayurveda considers these seeds an elixir for body and mind. It is considered to induce high intellectual level and longetivity. Rich in Vitamins A & E, it nourishes and improves complexion reviving its natural glow. Useful for lightening dark circles, spots and marks and can be used even by delicate, irritated and sensitive skin types.