$32.00$720.00

Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli is derived from the hindi word ‘pacholi’ meaning ‘to scent’. Aromachology is a well known wholesale manufacturer of Patchouli essential oil at its highest quality. We use the steam distillation method to extract it from the dried leaves and stems of the patchouli plant also called aromatic herb for the best quality. 

Patchouli essential oil is widely known for its earthy, sweet and spicy smell and is valued for its grounding and balancing effect on emotions when used aromatically or tropically.

Clear
In stock

Description

Botanical name: Pogostemon Pacculi

100% Natural

Certified

Non-toxic

Steam distilled

Uses and Benefits of Patchouli essential oil

  • Used in skincare products
  • Eases symptoms of colds, headaches and stomach upset.
  • Treats acne
  • Treats dermatitis
  • Heals dry cracked skin.
  • Helps with oily hair or dandruff
  • Controls appetite.