$52.00$931.00

Black Cumin Essential Oil

Black Cumin Oil comes from Nigella Sativa, a small plant with pale purple, blue, or white flowers that grows in Eastern Europe, Western Asia, and the Middle East. The tiny seeds of these plants have been used as natural remedies for many years. It is also used for adding flavor to curries, pickles, and bread.

Black cumin oil can be ingested in the form of capsules or applied topically to benefit the skin. It can also be added to massage oils, shampoos, home-made skincare products, and fragrances.

Aromachology- Essential Oil Wholesaler is the leading supplier of Black Cumin Oil. We provide the best quality natural and certified Black Cumin Oil at wholesale prices. 

Uses and Benefits of Black Cumin Oil

  • Helps in weight loss
  • Prevents acne
  • Reduces the severity of hand eczema
  • Hydrates hair
  • Softens skin
Clear
In stock

Description

Botanical name: Nigella Sativa

100% Natural

Certified

Non-toxic

Steam distilled