$56.00 – $901.00
Asafoetida Essential Oil
It is made with gum of asafoetida plant that grows widely in India. It has been used since centuries for its therapeutic properties. Also known as Hing, it is used almost daily in Indian households. It has a very strong, warm, spicy aroma.
Buy pure Asafoetida (Hing) Essential Oil and other therapeutic grade essential oils from essential oil wholesaler. We offer best prices online for pure essential oils.
Buy Asafoetida Essential Oil Wholesale
Hing Essential Oil is a highly practical and advantageous oil. It is derived from a little plant that proliferates erratically in India. India has always been exposed to its aroma. Due to its Strong Aroma, Hing has been utilised as a spice and flavouring. As an expectorant, pure Hing essential oil is utilised. Additionally, it shows to be a superb blood purifier.
The Asafoetida Gum is steam distilled to produce Hing Essential Oil. Additionally, it has stimulating and carminative properties. Hing essential oil is naturally high in fiber. It has special qualities that are advantageous for human health, which is why it is employed extensively in Ayurvedic treatments. The treatment of metabolic problems is another use for it.
Rich in antibacterial, antimicrobial, and carminative characteristics is our Best Hing Essential Oil. Our pure Hing essential oil is the perfect element for aromatherapists because of its powerful, energising aroma.
Asafoetida Essential Oil Uses
Natural Hing essential oil keeps the skin moisturised and lessens acne and pimples. Its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory capabilities are responsible for this. Hing essential oil demonstrates its suitability as an ingredient in skincare and cosmetic products.
Cares for Dry Hair
Being a natural humectant, Hing essential oil can prove to be great for treating dry, brittle, and listless hair. Therefore, producers of shampoos and hair oils may choose to try our top-quality Hing essential oil.
Antioxidant, anti-microbial, and anti-bacterial qualities of natural Hing essential oil are beneficial to the skin. When included in soaps, it protects your skin and provides a complete clean by removing any toxins, grime, and other debris that may be on your skin.
Excellent for Aromatherapy
In aromatherapy, pure Hing essential oil is used. It has several important qualities, including sedative ones that can help soothe the nerves and reduce stress and anxiety. It calms the nerves and guards against hysteria, despair, and frequent mood swings.
Natural Hinge Essential Oil has an overpowering, sulphurous scent. As a result, insects like bugs and mosquitoes tend to avoid them. Using Hing essential oil when manufacturing fragrant candles will stop pests or insects from getting inside.
Asafoetida Essential Oil Benefits
To Lose Weight
You can diffuse our pure Hing essential oil in your room if you frequently feel hungry. It helps you maintain your weight and directly helps you regulate your hunger. It might assist you in overcoming obesity by boosting your energy.
Using organic Hing essential oil can aid with bronchitis, the common cold, and coughing. In times like this, it provides relief for the respiratory systems. It has strong stimulating properties that also help to relieve dry, itchy throat, colds, and coughs.
Reduces Muscle Pain
Muscle tension can be relieved with the use of our finest Hinge Essential Oil. Antispasmodic qualities help it relax tight muscles. It eases arthritis pain, muscle aches, seizures, and other epileptic episodes. To achieve greater effects, regularly apply the oil.
The anti-inflammatory qualities of natural Hing essential oil are good for our skin. As a result, asafoetida oil benefits and also help to alleviate pain and inflammation. Additionally, it relieves rashes and skin ulcers. It functions as the perfect component in antibacterial creams and lotions.
|Botanical Name||Ferula asa-foetida L.|
|Color||Pale yellow to dark yellow|
|Odour||Pungent, savoury, metallic|
|Blends well with||Basil, Garlic. Cardamom|
|Extraction Method||Steam distillation|
Where to Buy Bulk Asafoetida Essential Oil Online United States
Asafoetida essential oil wholesale and other essential oils are among the most widely distributed by Aromachology, an industry leader in the USA for these aspects. We provide our clients with the purest types of essential oils. They do not contain any additions, chemicals, or fillers. Additionally, they are free of synthetic flavours, colours, and preservatives. They so prove to be perfect for everyday use. Asafoetida oil’s benefits are all-natural, but because it is so potent, you need to dilute it before applying it topically with an asafoetida oil supplier.
Shop Bulk Essential Oil Wholesale To make sure that only top-quality asafoetida oil reaches you, we use a variety of testing and quality checks. The best materials and packaging practices are used to produce effective usage outcomes. Additionally, a secure payment channel is used on our portal to protect your purchases.
What is Asafoetida Oil?
The Ferula Asafoetida, a member of the Umbel lifer’s family, is the source of Hing (asafoetida) oil. The process of steam distillation is used to get it. Bulk asafoetida essential oil often has a light to dark yellow liquid colour.
Where can I buy asafoetida essential oil?
Shop asafoetida essential oil from Aromachology Online at the most affordable, market-competitive pricing. We provide our clients with the purest types of essential oils.
Disclaimer: We do not take take responsibility or express any liability for any use of this product as the range of conditions is beyond our control. Text listed here is believed to be true, however all statements are expressed without any warranty, expressed or implied regarding the accuracy of information and about the hazards connected with use of the material or the results to be obtained thereafter. Compliance with all applicable federal, state and local laws and guidelines remains the responsibility of the user. The FDA has not evaluated the statements on this website and no claims are to be made by Aromachology about the medicinal value of the product. The information listed here is only to share traditional uses of essential oils and it is not intended to diagnose , treat, cure or prevent any disease. You are responsible for the safe application of these products. We do not recommend ingestion of essential oils. It is vital to consult a medical practitioner before using essential oils for therapeutic purposes.