Tagete Absolute Oil

Tagete Absolute Oil is extracted from the yellow flowers of an herb named Tagete through alcohol extraction. Tagete is also known as Tagetes Glandulifera Schrank and is originated from Egypt. It is a dark yellow liquid with a sweet, fruity, and almost citrus-like aroma. 

This absolute is widely utilized for various health purposes. It is also used as an ingredient in the perfumery and skincare industries. At Aromachology you can get this absolute oil as well as many other best quality natural absolute oils at wholesale rates.

10 ml / 0.3 oz
30 ml / 1.01 oz
100 ml / 3.39 oz
1 L / 33.8 oz
Clear

Botanical name: TAGETES GLANDULIFERA SCHRANK

100% Natural

Non-toxic

Certified

Solvent extracted

 

WeightN/A
Size

1 L / 33.8 oz, 10 ml / 0.3 oz, 100 ml / 3.39 oz, 30 ml / 1.01 oz

Uses and Benefits

Uses and Benefits of Tagete Absolute Oil:

  • Used in lotions, massage oils, and bath oils
  • Used in diffusers
  • Promotes a feeling of calm
  • Treats menstrual irregularities
  • Relieves cough and cold