Saffron Absolute Oil

We are the wholesale suppliers of the best quality Saffron Absolute Oil. Saffron is known to be one of the premium spices in the world, extracted from the dried stigmas of the saffron plant. Saffron Absolute Oil has the exact fragrance like saffron, which is floral and spicy with a tinge of ether. 

It is pale yellow in color with a woody, spicy hay-like odor. This oil is called the oil of love as it promotes excitement to emotions.

10 ml / 0.3 oz
30 ml / 1.01 oz
100 ml / 3.39 oz
1 L / 33.8 oz
Clear

Botanical name: CROCUS SATIVUS

100% Natural

Non-toxic

Certified

Solvent extracted

 

WeightN/A
Size

1 L / 33.8 oz, 10 ml / 0.3 oz, 100 ml / 3.39 oz, 30 ml / 1.01 oz

Uses and Benefits

Uses and Benefits of Saffron Absolute Oil:

  • Used in making soaps, perfumes, shampoos, and other cosmetics
  • Improves respiratory and digestive system
  • Used in herbal medicine
  • Improves weak eyesight
  • Promote good skin