Cypriol (Nagermoth) Essential Oil

Also known as Nagermoth or Nutgrass oil, it is native to central India and has a herbaceous aroma. This oil has been used in India since ancient times for a variety of its properties. It is considered to bring good luck in matters of romance and attract partners. It is the ancient answer to how to get someone like you. In modern times, it is used in perfumery and natural skin care products.

 

 

10 ml / 0.3 oz
30 ml / 1.01 oz
100 ml / 3.39 oz
1 L / 33.8 oz
Clear
SKU: ES10569 Category: Tags: , ,

Benefits of Cypriol (Nagermoth) Essential Oil:

100% Natural

Certified

Non-toxic

Steam distilled

Botanical name: Cypreus Scarious

 

WeightN/A
Size

1 L / 33.8 oz, 10 ml / 0.3 oz, 100 ml / 3.39 oz, 30 ml / 1.01 oz

How to use

Fill your home with nature’s scent

Add a few drops to your diffuser with water to uplift and transform your space.